Guess Who This Is

People, Died on December 4 (10 found)

Christine Keeler

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Christine Margaret Keeler
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Model and showgirl. Involved in the "Profumo Affair" scandal. Served time in prison for perjury.

Robert Loggia

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Salvatore Loggia
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
85, 30 days before his 86th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies Return to Me, Big, Independence Day, Prizzi's Honor, The Greatest Story Ever Told, Scarface. TV series The Sopranos

Sócrates

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Sócrates Brasileiro Sampaio de Souza Vieira de Oliveira
Also Known As:
Socrates
Dr. Socrates
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
57
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Brazilian doctor, team Corinthians. South American Footballer of the Year in 1983.

Party Arty

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Arthur Sheridan
Death Date:

Brief Facts:

Groups Ghetto Dwellas, Diggin' In The Crates (D.I.T.C..)

Pimp C

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Chad L. Butler
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
33, 25 days before his 34th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Group UGK (Underground Kingz) from Port Arthur, Texas. Convicted of aggravated assault with a weapon, sentenced to 8 years, served nearly 4 years. Album The Sweet James Jones Stories. Found dead in a hotel room in Los Angeles. Death was accidental; he used too much prescription cough and congestion medicine, and had sleep apnea.

Jack Bean

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
John R. Bean
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
84
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Mitzi Gaynor, until he died.
Older than Mitzi Gaynor by 9 years.

Brief Facts:

Produced multiple TV movies stariing his wife Mitzi Gaynor

Frank Zappa

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Frank Vincent Zappa
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
52, 17 days before his 53rd birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
father of
father of
husband of
Gail Zappa, until he died.
Older than Gail Zappa by 4 years.
uncle of
father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Founded the group The Mothers of Invention, then on his own. Song Valley Girl with daughter Moon Zappa. Album Jazz from Hell won a Grammy Award. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1995. DownBeat Jazz Hall of Fame 1994. Guitar Center RockWalk 1993. International Guitar Hall of Fame.

Jack Mollenkopf

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Kenneth Mollenkopf
Nickname(s):
Jack
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
70, 10 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

End, team Bowling Green University. Head coach, team Purdue University. College Football Hall of Fame 1988. Indiana Football Hall of Fame. Purdue Intercollegiate Athletic Hall of Fame 1994.

Cynthia Spencer, Countess Spencer

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Cynthia Ellinor Beatrix Hamilton
Also Known As:
Cynthia Elinor Beatrix Spencer, Countess Spencer
Lady Cynthia Hamilton
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21

Relationships:

wife of
Younger than Albert Spencer, 7th Earl Spencer by 5 years.
grandmother of
grandmother of
grandmother of
mother of
great grandmother of
grandmother of
great great grandmother of
great grandmother of
great great grandmother of
great grandmother of
great great grandmother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Appointed a Lady of the Bedchamber.

Bert Lahr

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Irving Lahrheim
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Role of the Cowardly Lion in the movie The Wizard of Oz. Theater Hall of Fame.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,442 famous people, 1,713 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved