Guess Who This Is
Famous People:
Relationships, Real Names, Movies, Bands, Rappers, Ancestry, …

People, Died on February 5 (14 found)

Kirk Douglas

Real/Birth Name:
Issur Danielovitch Demsky
Also Known As:
Isidore Demsky
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
103
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
grandfather of
ex-husband of
Older than Diana Douglas by 6 years.
father of
father of
father of
father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies Spartacus, Seven Days in May, It Runs in the Family, The List of Adrian Messenger

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Ian Carmichael

Real/Birth Name:
Ian Gillett Carmichael
Also Known As:
Ian Carmichael OBE
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
89
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Broadway farce play Boeing-Boeing. Movies School for Scoundrels, I'm All Right Jack, Private's Progress, Lucky Jim. Role of Lord Peter Wimsey in multiple television mini-series.

Maharishi Mahesh Yogi

Real/Birth Name:
Mahesh Prasad Varma
Mahesh Srivastava
Also Known As:
Bal Brahmacharya Mahesh
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
91, 24 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded and invented transcendental meditation, also called TM.

Franklin Cover

Real/Birth Name:
Franklin Edward Cover
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
77
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movie The Stepford Wives. TV series The Jeffersons. Broadway plays Forty Carats, Wild Honey

Todd Karns

Real/Birth Name:
Roscoe Todd Karns
Also Known As:
Todd Karnes
Tod Karns
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
79, 21 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies It's a Wonderful Life, Flat Top, Ny Foolish Heart

Tim Kelly

Real/Birth Name:
Timothy Patrick Kelly
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
35, 23 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20

Brief Facts:

With Las Vegas rock band Slaughter. Died in car accident.

Doug McClure

Real/Birth Name:
Douglas Osborne McClure
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
59
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Brief Facts:

Movies Maverick, Shenandoah, The Land That Time Forgot. TV series The Virginian

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Dean Jagger

Real/Birth Name:
Ira Dean Jagger
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
87
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies Twelve O'clock High, The Lindberg Kidnapping Case

L.L. Bean

Real/Birth Name:
Leon Leonwood Bean
Also Known As:
Leon L. Bean
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
94
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded the catalog store L.L. Bean.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Dirk Rambo

Real/Birth Name:
Orman Ray Rambo
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
25
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

twin brother of
The same age as Dack Rambo.

Brief Facts:

TV series The New Loretta Young Show. Died in the fire that resulted when his car was struck head on by another car.

Lew Brown

Real/Birth Name:
Louis Brownstein
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
64
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Wrote words for songs Button Up Your Overcoat, The Best Things in Lfe are Free, Life is Just a Bowl of Cherries. Often teamed with Ray Henderson, Buddy De Sylva

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

George Arliss

Real/Birth Name:
George Augustus Andrews
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
77
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Florence Arliss, until he died.
Born the same year as Florence Arliss.

Brief Facts:

Movie Disraeli won an Academy Award.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Woody Van Dyke

Real/Birth Name:
Woodrow Strong Van Dyke II
Also Known As:
W.S. Van Dyke
Maj. W.S. Van Dyke II
Major W.S. Van Dyke II
Nickname(s):
One-Take Woody
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
53
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies Tarzan the Ape Man (1932), The Thin Man, After the Thin Man, Another Thin Man

Pauline Foley

Real/Birth Name:
Axie Pauline Cox
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
20
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

mother of
grandmother of
wife of
Red Foley, until she died.
Younger than Red Foley by 2 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

First wife of Red Foley, died in childbirth of Betty Foley
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 0 famous people. #GuessWhoThisIs
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved