Guess Who This Is

6 Persons awarded the Sports Illustrated Muhammad Ali Legacy Award:

Eunice Kennedy Shriver

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Eunice Mary Kennedy
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88, 32 days after her birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

aunt of
older sister of
Older than Edward Kennedy by 10 years.
older sister of
Older than Jean Kennedy Smith by 6 years.
younger sister of
Younger than John Kennedy by 4 years.
aunt of
great aunt of
younger sister of
Younger than Joseph Kennedy Jr. by 5 years.
daughter of
aunt of
great aunt of
grandmother of
aunt of
mother of
older sister of
Older than Patricia Kennedy Lawford by 2 years.
grandmother of
older sister of
Older than Robert Kennedy by 4 years.
daughter of
great aunt of
younger sister of
Younger than Rosemary Kennedy by 2 years.
wife of
Sargent Shriver, until she died.
Younger than Sargent Shriver by 5 years.

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Founded the Special Olympics 1968. National Women's Hall of Fame 1998. Presidential Medal of Freedom 1984. Washington DC Sports Hall of Fame 2015. Arthur Ashe Courage Award 2017. Sports Illustrated Muhammad Ali Legacy Award 2008. Theodore Roosevelt Award 2002.

Jack Nicklaus

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Jack William Nicklaus
Nickname(s):
The Golden Bear
Birth Date:
Age today:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

18 major championship wins in golf. Golf course designer. Ohio State Men's Varsity "O" Hall of Fame 1977. World Golf Hall of Fame 1974. Presidential Medal of Freedom 2005. Florida Sports Hall of Fame 1972. Sports Illustrated Sportsperson of the Year 1978. Sports Illustrated Muhammad Ali Legacy Award 2015. National High School Hall of Fame 1984.

Magic Johnson

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Earvin Johnson Jr.
Also Known As:
Earvin 'Magic' Johnson
Nickname(s):
Magic
Birth Date:
Age today:
58
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Younger than Cookie Johnson by less than 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Height 6' 9". Team Los Angeles Lakers. Prucer, movies Obsessed, Brown Sugar. Contracted HIV, revealed in 1991. Co-owner of the L.A. Dodgers. California Sports Hall of Fame 2007. MSU Athletics Hall of Fame 1992. Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 1998. International Civil Rights Walk of Fame 2009. National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006. Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 2002. California Hall of Fame 2011. NBA Most Valuable Player Award 1980. NBA Most Valuable Player Award 1987. NBA Most Valuable Player Award 1989. Sports Illustrated Muhammad Ali Legacy Award 2014.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 7018 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 21 June 2001.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,233 famous people, 1,631 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved