Guess Who This Is
Famous People:
Relationships, Real Names, Movies, Bands, Rappers, Ancestry, ...

People from Walworth, London, England:

More Birth Place Choices

Charlie Chaplin

Real/Birth Name:
Charles Spencer Chaplin
Also Known As:
Sir Charles Chaplin
Nickname(s):
Charlie
The Little Tramp
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
husband of
Oona Chaplin, until he died.
Older than Oona Chaplin by 36 years.
ex-husband of
Older than Paulette Goddard by 21 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies The Kid, Modern Times, The Gold Rush. In the 1975 New Year Honours, appointed a Knight Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire. Co-founded United Artists. London Avenue of Stars.
Anaheim / Orange County Walk of Stars:
A star.

Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6751 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 10 April 1972.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,875 famous people, 1,739 rappers. #GuessWhoThisIs
Copyright © 2003-2019 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved