Guess Who This Is

People from Nashville, Tennessee, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Andrea True

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Andrea Marie Truden
Also Known As:
Inger Kissin
Andrea Travis
Catherine Warren
Singh Low
Singe Low
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
68
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Adult film actress.
Movie:Disco songs:

Bettie Page

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Betty Mae Page
Also Known As:
Betty Page
Nickname(s):
Miss Pinup Girl of the World
The Queen of Curves
The Dark Angel
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
85
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Pin-up model. Playboy Playmate of the month, January 1955. Missionary.
Worked for:Burlesque Hall of Fame.

Bill Belichick

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
William Stephen Belichick
Birth Date:
Age today:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Head coach at teams:Paul Brown Trophy 2003.

Carlene Carter

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Rebecca Carlene Smith
Birth Date:
Age today:
62
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

niece of
daughter of
niece of
step-daughter of
daughter of
granddaughter of
step-sister of
Younger than Rosanne Cash by less than 1 year.

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Multiple genres of music.
With group:1987-88.
Album: Country Music Hall of Fame 1970 as a member of Carter Family.
International Bluegrass Music Hall of Fame 2001 as a member of Carter Family.

Cruna

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Ke.Anthony Dilliard
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Album:R&B, gospel.

DJ Qualls

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Donald Joseph Qualls
Also Known As:
D.J. Qualls
Birth Date:
Age today:
39
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies:TV series:

Duane Allman

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Howard Duane Allman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
24, 22 days before his 25th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

older brother of
Older than Gregg Allman by 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Guitarist for band:Died of injuries from a motorcycle accident. He crashed into a flatbed truck loaded with a crane.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 1982.
International Guitar Hall of Fame.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 1998 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1995 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.

Gregg Allman

Gender:
Male (changed from) Female
Real/Birth Name:
Gregory Lenoir Allman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Younger than Cher by 1 year.
younger brother of
Younger than Duane Allman by 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Founded band:Album:Guitar Center RockWalk 1987.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 2006.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 1998 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1995 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.

Hillary Scott

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Hillary Dawn Scott
Also Known As:
Hillary Dawn Scott-Tyrrell
Birth Date:
Age today:
31
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Lead vocals and member of group:

Julian Bond

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Horace Julian Bond
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Active in and co-founder of the Student Nonviolent Coordinating Committee. Georgia House of Representatives and Senate.
International Civil Rights Walk of Fame 2004.

Kem

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Kem Owens
Birth Date:
Age today:
48
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

R&B and soul singer.
Albums:Song:

Kitty Wells

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Ellen Muriel Deason
Nickname(s):
Queen of Country Music
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
92
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of

Brief Facts:

Grand Ole Opry.
Song:Country Music Hall of Fame 1976.
NACMAI Hall of Fame 1999.

Little Roy Wiggins

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Ivan Leroy Wiggins
Also Known As:
"Little" Roy Wiggins
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
73
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Steel Guitar Hall of Fame.

R.A. Dickey

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Robert Allen Dickey
Also Known As:
R A Dickey
RA Dickey
Birth Date:
Age today:
43
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Branch Rickey Award winner in 2012. Pitcher. Known for pitching the knuckleball. Olympics in 1996.
Teams:plus some minor league assignments 2012.
Cy Young Award 2012.
Branch Rickey Award 2012.

Turkey Stearnes

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Norman Thomas Stearnes
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Negro Leagues team:Prolific home run hitter. Led his league in home runs 6 seasons.
National Baseball Hall of Fame 2000.
Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 2007.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,720 famous people, 1,627 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved